Poultry Waste Management

Extension Contacts

Local educators, local answers....

There is an OSU Extension presence in every Oklahoma county with a local county educator to assist you with poultry waste management or other agricultural concerns and questions.  Listed below are the counties in the Northeast and Southeast Districts in Oklahoma.  For a directory of all county Extension offices throughout Oklahoma, visit the Oklahoma Cooperative Extension Service website.

 

Northeast District Office
3007 Azalea Park Drive
Muskogee, OK 74401
918) 686-7800
Northeast District Extension Website

Southeast District Office
314 South Broadway, Suite 101
Ada, OK 74821
(580) 332-4100 or (580) 332-7011
Southeast District Extension Website

Counties of Eastern Oklahoma, listed alphabetically:

Adair County
Marty Green
220 West Division Street
Courthouse Basement #1
Stilwell, OK 74960
(918) 696-2253
Adair County Extension Website

Atoka County
Harold Stephens
PO Box 1080
Courthouse
Atoka, OK 74525
(580) 889-7337

 

Bryan County
Robert Bourne
PO Box 749
Community Bldg. 1901 South 9th
Durant, OK 74702
(580) 924-5312
Bryan County Extension Website

Carter County
Leland McDaniel
107 1st Avenue Southwest
Courthouse Annex
Ardmore, OK 73401
(580) 223-6570
Carter County Extension Website

Cherokee County
Roger Williams
908 South College
Tahlequah, OK 74464
(918) 456-6163
Cherokee County Extension Website

Choctaw County
Marty Montague
415 East Rena
Hugo, OK 74743
(580) 326-3359
Choctaw County Extension Website

 Coal County
Casey Russell
41501 S Broadway
Coalgate, OK 74538
(580) 927-2262
Coal County Extension Website

Craig County
 Walter White
210 W. Delaware, Suite 107 – Courthouse
Vinita, OK 74301
(918) 256-7569
Craig County Extension Website

 Creek County
 Olivia Toothman
17806 West Highway 66
Kellyville, OK 74039
(918) 224-2192
Creek County Extension Website

Delaware County
Gus Holland
PO Box 1020, Fairgrounds
Jay, OK 74346
(918) 253-4332
Delaware County Extension Website

Haskell County
Bradley Womack
105 SE 3 rd Street, Suite A
Stigler, OK 74462
(918) 967-4330
Haskell County Extension Website

 Hughes County
Aubie Keesee
200 North Broadway, Suite 2
Holdenville, OK 74848
(405) 379-5470
Hughes County Extension Website

 Johnston County
Keegan Varner
1301 South Airport Road
Tishomingo, OK 73460
(580) 371-9533
Johnston County Extension Website


 Latimer County
Tony Johnson
PO Box 266
Wilburton, OK 74578
(918) 465-3349

 LeFlore County
Amber Reece
PO Box 430
103 N. Church St. - Courthouse Annex
Poteau, OK 74953
(918) 647-8231
LeFlore County Extension Website

Lincoln County
Cody Linker
811 Manvel Avenue, Suite 2
Chandler, OK 74834
(405) 258-0560
Lincoln County Extension Website

 Love County
Michael Steele
405 West Main, Suite 102
Marietta, OK 73448
(580) 276-3385
Love County Extension Website

 Marshall County
David Sorrell
102 North Fourth
Madill, OK 73446
(580) 795-3563
Marshall County Extension Website

 Mayes County
Mike Rose
PO Box 39, Fairgrounds
Pryor, OK 74362
(918) 825-3241
Mayes County Extension Website

McCurtain County
Brad Bain
108-B North Central Avenue, Suite 2
Idabel, OK 74745
(580) 286-7558
McCurtain County Extension Website

 McIntosh County
Pamela Ward
417738 East 1210 Rd - Fairgrounds
Eufaula, OK 74432
(918) 689-7772
McIntosh County Extension Website

 Murray County
John Holman
3490 West Hwy 7
Sulphur, OK 73086
(580) 622-3016
Murray County Extension Website

 Muskogee County
Mandy Blocker
1440 South Cherokee
Muskogee, OK 74403
(918) 686-7200
Muskogee County Extension Website

Nowata County
 Alex Magee
PO Box 231, Fairgrounds
Nowata, OK 74048-0231
(918) 273-3345
Nowata County Extension Website

 Okfuskee County
Wendie Powell
PO Box 107
1201 East Columbia
Okemah, OK 74859-0107
(918) 623-0641
Okfuskee County Extension Website

Okmulgee County
Doug Maxey
1901 North Oklahoma
Fairgrounds
Okmulgee, OK 74447
(918) 756-1958
Okmulgee County Extension Website

 Osage County
628 Kihekah, 2nd Floor
Pawhuska, OK 74056
(918) 287-4170
Osage County Extension Website

Ottawa County
Courtney May
123 East Central Avenue, Suite 101
Miami, OK 74654
(918) 542-1688
Ottawa County Extension Website

 Pawnee County
Stan Fimple
500 Harrison Street, Room 103
Pawnee, OK 74058
(918) 762-2735
Pawnee County Extension Website

Payne County
Nathan Anderson
315 West 6th Street, Suite 103
Stillwater, OK 74074
(405) 747-8320
Payne County Extension Website

Pittsburg County
David Cantrell
707 West Electric
McAlester, OK 74501
(918) 423-4120
Pittsburg County Extension Website

Pontotoc County
Justin McDaniel
1700 North Broadway, Fairgrounds
Ada, OK 74820
(580) 332-2153
Pontotoc County Extension Website

Pottawatomie County
Kyle Robinson
14001 Acme Road
Shawnee, OK 74804
(405) 273-7683
Pottawatomie County Extension Website

Pushmataha County
Tom Smith
306 Southwest B
Antlers, OK 74523
(580) 298-5563
Pushmataha County Extension Website

Rogers County
Donna Patterson
200 South Lynn Riggs Boulevard
Claremore, OK 74017
(918) 923-4958
Rogers County Extension Website

Seminole County
Coy McCorkle
12827 NS 3650
Wewoka, OK 74884
(405) 257-5433
Seminole County Extension Website

 Sequoyah County
James (Tony) Yates
120 East Chickasaw, Suite 107
Sallisaw, OK 74955
(918) 775-4838
Sequoyah County Extension Website

Tulsa County
Bruce Peverley
4116 East 15th Street – Fairgrounds
Tulsa, OK 74112
(918) 746-3725
Tulsa County Extension Website

Wagoner County
Alan Parnell
PO Box 487
30058 East 147th Street South
Coweta, OK 74429
(918) 486-4589
Wagoner County Extension Website

Washington County
Josh Yates
PO Box 10
Agricultural Center
Dewey, OK 74029
(918) 534-2216
Washington County Extension Website

 

 
Document Actions